Does military test for steroids?

Officials do not routinely test for steroids unless abuse is suspected. Servicemembers know that steroid use is illegal unless prescribed by a physician and its a violation of the Uniform Code of Military Justice, as listed under Article 112a.Mar 23, 2012

Leave a Comment